East Holmes principal’s list, honor roll, merit roll

East Holmes principal’s list, honor roll, merit roll
                        

East Holmes announced its academic awards for the first nine weeks.

Seventh-gradeprincipal’s list (all A’s)

Moriah Yoder, Logan Yoder, Isaac Thomas, Perrin Miller, Paris Miller, Max Jones, Jacob Hershberger, Chase Coblentz, Chloe Beach, Carson Weaver, Clairen Varga, Regan Shetler, Jack Mast, Andrew Miller, Layla Yoder, Frederick Schrock and Matthew Schrock.

Eighth-grade principal’s list

Phin Johnson, Hannah Hershberger, Hannah Barkley, Kyle Yoder, Halle Shetler, Miah Miller, Zeke Bodiker, Bryn Yoder, Jackson Mullet, Ohlen Troyer, Kailyn Miller, Makayla Beachy and Caroline Malicky.

Ninth-grade principal’s list

Brady Yoder, Alex Yoder, Kate Wengerd, Lauren Todaro, Bree Pringle, Ashley Mullet, Robert Miller, Lydia Mast, Katherine Hochstetler, Ethan Hershberger, Rachel Anderson, Levi Rubio, Sara Mae Yoder, Marie Mast, Claudia Troyer, Allie Beun, Cheyanne Mackey, Haley Yoder and Emma Yoder.

Tenth-grade principal’s list

Kendrick Wilson, Hannah Schrock, Grace Schlabach, Andrew Nisley, Abigail Miller, Brynne Coil, Braden Kaufman, Sophia Yoder, Gus Johnson and Ella Sommers.

Eleventh-grade principal’s list

Madison Keim, Jayde Mast, Brenna Moan, Bethany Hershberger, Daisy Hamsher, Wyatt Freeman, Mya Coblentz, Emma Coblentz, Cole Miller, Sam Kaufman, Tatiana Hochstetler, Jennifer Troyer and Annie Troyer.

Twelfth-grade principal’s list

Hunter Sommers, Jacqui Miller, Brynn Mullet, Braylie Coil, Kylie Troyer, Morgan Yoder, Jordan Miller, Macey Yoder, Kira Yoder, Alli Weaver, Trey Troyer, Reece Schlabach, Lori Miller, Hannah Miller, Isaiah Miller, Collin Miller, Tyler Mast, Jalyce Clark, Samantha Mast, Daisy Troyer, Keith Troyer, Jay Beachy, Taggart Shull and Kyli Horn.

Seventh-grade honor roll (3.5 and over)

Evie Mast, Chanelle Kellogg, Isaac Weaver, Ethan Wise, Andre Yoder, Savanna Holley, Caleb Mishler, Brianna Mishler, Mikaela Wengerd, Asher Rubio, C.J. Yoder, Caleb Yoder, Kylie Miller, Alex Miller and Harlee Mattison.

Eighth-grade honor roll

Ryan Hamsher, Rogan Miller, Dakota Olsen, Gavin Schneider, Callie Kaufman, Luke Hershberger, Addison Starn, Lehla Schlabach, Kaden Kandel, Mikayla Weaver, Sam Wengerd, Riley Troyer, Layla Troyer, Gabby Freeman and Joplin Yoder.

Ninth-grade honor roll

Charlie Kellogg, Peyton Baird, Sam Anderson, Lilly Goings, Joscelin Varga, Emma Hubble, Chloe Keim, Martin Gingerich, Connor Beachy, Jessica Troyer, Autumn Shaw, Corban Miller, Cody Yoder, Cade Miller, Finn Schneider, Mallory Stutzman, Alexa Troyer, Kylee Weaver, Alex Jones, Briana Troyer and Emily Gingerich.

Tenth-grade honor roll

Kylie Lapp, Lydia Weaver, Nicole Hostetler, Kristen Miller, Reese Mullet, Ryan Miller, Kate Kaufman, Jack Hershberger, Katie Mylius and Garrett Troyer.

Eleventh-grade honor roll

Kylee Kaufman, Maddy Miller, Jenna Troyer, Caleb Miller, Renae Hochstetler, Grant Miller, London Yoder, Maddox Anderson, Adri Kandel, Molly Schlabach, Sophie Flinner, Garret Shoup, Katrina Mast, Joe Miller, Tristina Tucker, Brooke Pringle, Tony Yoder, Kendra Schrock, Paige Neininger, Paige Gertz, Caelan Howell, Micah Kuhns and Kate Bodiker.

Twelfth-grade honor roll

Ashley Hershberger, Josh Gingerich, Landon Miller, Sophie Miller, Jade Mast, Kelsey Miller, Alex Tapia, Casey Lowe, Morgan Gingerich, Cindy Nisley, Caleb Beachy, Kelsey Swihart, Heidi Hershberger, Austin Schmucker, Emily Troyer, Zoe Miller, Sophia Miller, Sara Schlabach, Jared Hostetler, Michael Wood and Will Schlabach.

Seventh-grade merit roll (3.0 to 3.49)

Jacob Miller, Dayne Miller, Makayla Miller, Macey Miller, Cody Gingerich, Victoria Weaver, Grady Monigold, Reese Lapp, Jalyn Immel, Victoria Miller, Brenden Yoder, Ashton Schrock, Rowen Miller, Lili Troyer, Griffin Monigold, Emilee Yoder and Alayna Yoder.

Eighth-grade merit roll

Jennifer Miller, Alexis Jones, Derek Troyer, Ellie Habeger, Timothy Feikert, KJ Henry, McKenna Schlabach, Kayden Miller, Camden Bille, Jude Hubble, Cade Beachy, Logan Hershberger, Lexi Guzman, Alican Sozen, Elliana Yoder, Ephraim Yoder and Caedon Hershberger.

Ninth-grade merit roll

Chloe Mast, Jamin Troyer, Monty Coblentz, George Malicky, Tom Leinbach, Landon Kuhns, Grace Keim, Bryson McVicker, Rayauna Lies, Ava Weaver and Zach Gingerich.

Tenth-grade merit roll

Nolan Yoder, Jayce Clark, Lucas Yoder, Luke Mast, Itzelle Guzman, Ethan Mast, Reno Yoder, Olivia Lee, Trevor Hochstetler, Isaak Yoder, Jackson Kandel, Ryan Smith, Maici Money, Lexy Miller, Phin Killy and Courtney Schrock.

Eleventh-grade merit roll

Cassidy Beachy, Wyatt Jones, Alex Weaver, Dakota Miller, Chris Shetler, Ian Schneider, Carter Mishler, Dylan Weaver, Zach Mullet, Brookston Hummel, Kobe Lapp, Annika Schneider, Colton Hershey, Tegan Harris, Belicia Yoder, Jeff Todaro, Chase Weaver, Jamie Yoder, Ashley Overholt, Anthony Miller and Gracie Kurtz.

Twelfth-grade merit roll

Gabby Schlabach, Kendall Mullet, Collin Lowe and Josh Raber.


Loading next article...

End of content

No more pages to load